9 Avenue du Blues, L-4368 Belvaux
+352 24 55 99 48
contact@pharmaciedebelval.lu

Privacy Policy

Article 1. Data controller

The person responsible for processing users’ personal data is the site editor, Mr. Michaël Gemine. He can be contacted by post (9 Avenue du Blues, L-4368 Belvaux, Luxembourg) and by email ( contact@pharmaciedebelval.lu ). < / p>

Although processing so-called sensitive personal data, the publisher is not required to appoint a data protection officer due to the small volume of data being processed. There is therefore no question of large-scale treatment. The collection of sensitive data is subject to written, clear and explicit consent.

The publisher undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter “GDPR”).

The webmaster of the site has no access to the personal data of users and cannot, in this context, be considered as a subcontractor of the controller.

Article 2. Purpose of processing

Personal user data is only collected within the framework of the remote control system. These personal data are their name, first name, email, telephone number and the content of the order. They are not reused afterwards.

When submitting the order form, the data is sent directly to the controller. Apart from this, only the website and mailbox host can receive personal data.

Users’ personal data is not used for marketing or communication purposes. They are not transferred to third parties either.

Users’ personal data is kept for a maximum period of 12 months, which shall run short when the data is communicated.

If the use of cookies involves the collection of personal data, the rules in this privacy policy apply. In particular, the user must consent to the use of these cookies. The purpose and the retention period of each cookie are specified in the cookie policy .

Article 3. User rights

In accordance with the GDPR, the user has the right to access, rectify, oppose and delete their personal data. He can also decide the fate of his data upon his death. To do this, he contacts the publisher at the addresses indicated in article 1. His request must be signed and accompanied by a copy of an identity document. No exception to the use of these rights is provided, except in the case of legal proceedings involving the user.

The user may also request a copy of this privacy policy in a durable medium.

In the event of a security incident in the processing of personal data, the publisher immediately warns the users concerned and informs them of the measures taken. The publisher takes all reasonable measures to protect the personal data of users.

The user is informed that the competent authority is the National Commission for Data Protection, with which it is possible to file a complaint and whose site is available at the following address: https://cnpd.public.lu/fr.html .